AFL Lunch Special Guests

  • Allan Aylett (Former President Nth Melb FC, AFL Hall of Fame: Player)

  • Andrew Starten (Sports Personality)

  • Billy Swan (VFA Premiership Player)

  • Brad Scott (2 x Premiership Player)

  • Brendon Gale (CEO Richmond FC, Former CEO ALFPA)

  • Dale Weightman (Premiership Player)

  • Damien Barrett (Journalist)

  • Daniel Jackson (B&F Richmond)

  • Dane Swan (Premiership Player, Brownlow Medalist)

  • Daisy Pearce (Melbourne Football Club WAFL Captain 2017 - , 2 x WAFL All Australian, TV Presenter)

  • Dean Laidley (Premiership Player)

  • Eddie McGuire (President Collingwood FC)

  • Frank Costa (Former President Geelong FC)

  • Garry Foulds (2x Premiership Player)

  • Harry O'Brien (Premiership Player)

  • Hayden Kennedy (Grand Final Umpire)

  • Ian Major (Radio Commentator)

  • Jeff Kennett AC (Former President Hawthorn FC, Former Premier Victoria)

  • Jobe Watson (Essendon Captain 2010-2015, 2 x All Australian, 3 x W.S. Crichton Medallist)

  • John Kennedy Snr (Premiership Player, 3x Premiership Coach, Former President AFL Commission, AFL Hall of Fame: Coach)

  • Jonathan Brown (3 x Premiership Player, Coleman medallist, 2 x All Australian)

  • Justin Madden (2 x Premiership Player)

  • Katie Brennan (Western Bulldogs WAFL Player)

  • Kevin Sheedy (4 x Premiership Coach, 3x Premiership Player, AFL Hall of Fame Coach)

  • Leigh Matthews (AFL Hall of Fame Legend, Player of the Century, 4 x Premiership Coach)

  • Mark Thompson (3 x Premiership Player, Premiership Captain, 2 x Premiership Coach)

  • Matthew Lloyd (Premiership Player, 3 x Coleman Medallist, AFL Hall of Fame: Player)

  • Matthew Richardson (Team of the Century Richmond FC, AFL Hall of Fame: Player)

  • Michael Malthouse (Premiership Player, 3 x Premiership Coach)

  • Mike Brady (Grand Final Entertainer)

  • Nick Maxwell (Premiership Captain)Roy Masters (Journalist)

  • Peter Daicos (Premiership Player, AFL Hall of Fame: Player)

  • Peter Gordon (Western Bulldogs President)

  • Scott Palmer (Journalist)

  • Simon Madden (2 x Premiership Player, Norm Smith Medalist, AFL Hall of Fame: Player)

  • Tim Watson (3 x AFL/VFL Premiership Player, 4 x Essendon Best & Fairest)

  • Tony Liberatore (Brownlow Medalist)

  • Tony Shaw (Premiership Captain, AFL Hall of Fame: Player)

 

 

Racing Lunch Special Guests

  • Amanda Elliott (VRC Chairman)

  • Anthony Cummings (Owner & Trainer)

  • Bart Cummings - 12-times Melbourne Cup Winning Trainer

  • Bob Scarborough (Chairman, MVRC)

  • Bob Skelton (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 1976)

  • Brett Prebble (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 2012)

  • Bryan Martin (Race Caller)

  • Colin Madden (co-owner, champion mare, Black Caviar)

  • Con Marasco (Entertainer)

  • Craig Williams (Cox Plate Winning Jockey)

  • Damien Oliver (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 1995, 2002)

  • Dean Lawson (Trainer)

  • Francesca Cumani (Television Presenter CNN & ITV)

  • Fred Kersley (Cox Plate Winning Trainer)

  • Gary Willets (Jockey)

  • Glenn Boss (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 2003, 2004, 2005)

  • Graeme Rogerson (Victoria Derby & Melbourne Cup Winning Trainer)

  • Herb Elliott (Olympic Gold Medalist)

  • Joe Janiak (Owner & Trainer of champion sprinter Takeover Target)

  • Jimmy Johnson (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 1963, 1968, 1969)

  • John Letts (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 1972, 1980)

  • John Marshall (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 1999)

  • Jo McKinnon (Journalist)

  • Kerrin McEvoy (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 2000)

  • Kerry Gillespie (Cox Plate Winning Owner)

  • Michael Burn (Chairman, VRC)

  • Michelle Payne (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 2015)

  • Midge Didham (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 1970)

  • Mike Moroney (Trainer)

  • Mike Symons (Chairman, MRC)

  • Nicholas Hall (Jockey)

  • Nick Williams (Melbourne Cup Winning Owner & Breeder)

  • Pay Hyland (Melbourne Cup Winning Jockey: 1985)

  • Rod Johnson (Ex-Secretary VRC)

  • Sandy Blythe (Para-Olympic Gold Medalist)

  • Shane Templeton (Journalist)

  • Simon Marshall (champion jockey and media personality)

  • Sue Stanley (ex-World Aerobics Champion)

  • Terry Bailey (Racing Victoria chief steward)

  • Terry Henderson (Melbourne Cup Winning Owner)